The Great Cape Escape

Elon, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Race Overall Females

 
1st
 228
Krichna Sowles
00:45:12.7
 7:17/mile
 46
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2654
Laura Bradford
00:47:03.1
 7:35/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2683
Lauren Oler
00:48:13.6
 7:46/mile
 37
 F
 3
 

10K Race Overall Males

 
1st
 2653
John Boschini
00:39:34.0
 6:22/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 222
Nick Milford
00:41:05.5
 6:37/mile
 34
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 235
Taylor Adams
00:41:39.7
 6:43/mile
 25
 M
 3
 

10K Race Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 2687
William Pait
01:09:00.4
 11:06/mile
 8
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 2686
Matthew Pait
01:09:03.7
 11:07/mile
 8
 M
 32
 

10K Race Female 15-19

 
1st
 2661
Ellie Cramer
00:58:43.2
 9:28/mile
 18
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 2694
Rachel Sommer
00:58:43.2
 9:28/mile
 18
 F
 16
 

10K Race Male 15-19

 
1st
 2668
Gregor Grassie
00:57:00.2
 9:10/mile
 18
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 2682
Tyler Musante
00:58:53.0
 9:29/mile
 18
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 215
Grant Lindsay
01:02:03.1
 10:00/mile
 15
 M
 27
 

10K Race Female 20-24

 
1st
 205
Sarah Boggins
00:51:44.6
 8:20/mile
 21
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 206
Brianna Borsheim
00:53:09.5
 8:34/mile
 23
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 2677
Emma Mccabe
00:58:16.5
 9:23/mile
 20
 F
 14
 

10K Race Male 20-24

 
1st
 229
Nolan Sponseller
00:43:47.0
 7:03/mile
 24
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 231
Tucker Thompson
00:48:12.0
 7:46/mile
 23
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 225
Konnor Porro
00:50:20.2
 8:06/mile
 21
 M
 11
 

10K Race Female 25-29

 
1st
 2675
Aphton Lang
00:51:03.7
 8:13/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 2662
Audrey De los reyes
00:53:03.9
 8:32/mile
 26
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 2659
Staci Cohen
00:56:12.9
 9:03/mile
 26
 F
 13
 

10K Race Male 25-29

 
1st
 2695
Brandon Wong
00:53:03.9
 8:32/mile
 25
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 211
Alex Hatzenbuhler
01:06:17.3
 10:40/mile
 26
 M
 29
 

10K Race Female 30-39

 
1st
 2691
Caitlyn Pullins
00:49:06.0
 7:55/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 2669
Nathalie Harris
00:54:28.5
 8:47/mile
 36
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 2657
Jennifer Burgess
01:21:30.0
 13:07/mile
 35
 F
 26
 

10K Race Male 30-39

 
1st
 2696
Joseph Santin
00:47:42.7
 7:41/mile
 30
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 2665
Micah Fox
00:49:36.3
 7:59/mile
 34
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 207
Andrew Craft
00:52:46.4
 8:30/mile
 36
 M
 15
 

10K Race Female 40-49

 
1st
 224
Amanda Pherson
00:52:24.9
 8:26/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2666
Dawn Furnas
00:55:30.6
 8:56/mile
 41
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 2681
Tracey Morrow
00:55:34.2
 8:57/mile
 44
 F
 12
 

10K Race Male 40-49

 
1st
 236
Olav Rueppell
00:42:21.6
 6:49/mile
 48
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 216
Mark Lindsay
00:44:28.4
 7:10/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 221
James Meeks
01:01:57.9
 9:58/mile
 49
 M
 25
 

10K Race Female 50-59

 
1st
 219
Clare Matti
01:27:57.3
 14:09/mile
 57
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 2679
Gwynn Meeks
01:38:45.5
 15:53/mile
 52
 F
 34
 

10K Race Male 50-59

 
1st
 2678
Bill Mccarter
00:52:31.6
 8:27/mile
 58
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 2672
Jeffrey Jones
00:55:24.5
 8:55/mile
 58
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 2676
Deon Louw
01:02:01.4
 10:00/mile
 51
 M
 26
 

10K Race Female 60+

 
1st
 2673
Donna Knight
01:09:08.7
 11:08/mile
 68
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 2692
Sharon Richardson
01:16:33.4
 12:19/mile
 64
 F
 25
 

10K Race Male 60+

 
1st
 2664
Mark Fox
00:49:36.4
 7:59/mile
 62
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 220
Michael Matti
00:54:05.2
 8:43/mile
 61
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 226
Michael Ross
01:12:14.4
 11:37/mile
 61
 M
 33