The Great Cape Escape

Elon, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Race Overall Females

 
1st
 228
KRICHNA SOWLES
00:21:01.3
 6:46/mile
 46
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 224
AMANDA PHERSON
00:24:43.2
 7:58/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 205
SARAH BOGGINS
00:24:47.2
 7:58/mile
 21
 F
 3
 

5K Race Overall Males

 
1st
 235
TAYLOR ADAMS
00:18:35.8
 5:59/mile
 25
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 4054
GARRISON BULLARD
00:18:51.9
 6:05/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 222
NICK MILFORD
00:19:08.2
 6:10/mile
 34
 M
 3
 

5K Race Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 4147
SOPHIA SOWLES
00:32:05.0
 10:17/mile
 11
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 4132
GENEVA RICKETTS
00:32:10.5
 10:21/mile
 10
 F
 25
 

5K Race Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 4036
ZACHARY ALLRED
00:25:28.3
 8:12/mile
 14
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 4138
OLLIE SHOFFNER
00:25:28.5
 8:12/mile
 11
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 4194
micah abline
00:27:18.0
 8:46/mile
 13
 M
 26
 

5K Race Female 15-19

 
1st
 4106
GRACE MEYER
00:29:18.8
 9:26/mile
 18
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 4119
ELIZABETH O'DEE
00:30:33.9
 9:51/mile
 19
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 4141
LAUREN SINGLES
00:33:28.9
 10:48/mile
 18
 F
 30
 

5K Race Male 15-19

 
1st
 4196
Reno Fahringer
00:19:11.4
 6:11/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 4198
Evan Fahringer
00:22:26.3
 7:14/mile
 16
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 215
GRANT LINDSAY
00:28:20.3
 9:07/mile
 15
 M
 32
 

5K Race Female 20-24

 
1st
 206
BRIANNA BORSHEIM
00:25:59.9
 8:22/mile
 23
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 4175
MELISSA BECK
00:26:01.7
 8:22/mile
 20
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 4051
RACHEL BROWN
00:26:56.7
 8:40/mile
 21
 F
 7
 

5K Race Male 20-24

 
1st
 229
NOLAN SPONSELLER
00:19:42.5
 6:21/mile
 24
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 231
TUCKER THOMPSON
00:21:20.8
 6:52/mile
 23
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 225
KONNOR PORRO
00:22:15.4
 7:07/mile
 21
 M
 10
 

5K Race Female 25-29

 
1st
 4104
JUILE MCCARTER
00:25:21.8
 8:08/mile
 27
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 214
TAYLOR LEWIS
00:28:28.9
 9:10/mile
 25
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 4074
REBECCA GOODWIN
00:30:51.4
 9:54/mile
 28
 F
 17
 

5K Race Male 25-29

 
1st
 2663
Jon Deyoung
00:25:09.4
 8:06/mile
 27
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 4134
MAXWELL SARANEN
00:25:22.0
 8:08/mile
 26
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 211
ALEX HATZENBUHLER
00:31:06.7
 9:59/mile
 26
 M
 35
 

5K Race Female 30-39

 
1st
 4186
Justine Park
00:27:27.4
 8:51/mile
 31
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 4191
RACHEL MARQUEZ
00:28:28.6
 9:10/mile
 32
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 4166
DEIDRE WRIGHT
00:31:44.3
 10:10/mile
 33
 F
 21
 

5K Race Male 30-39

 
1st
 4185
Jordan Park
00:24:15.2
 7:49/mile
 31
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 207
ANDREW CRAFT
00:24:53.6
 7:59/mile
 36
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 227
JOSEPH SIZEMORE
00:27:45.4
 8:57/mile
 31
 M
 29
 

5K Race Female 40-49

 
1st
 4187
Traci Jones
00:29:07.3
 9:23/mile
 44
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 230
SHANNON TENNANT
00:31:08.1
 10:00/mile
 45
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 4148
MEGAN SQUIRE
00:33:40.1
 10:49/mile
 47
 F
 32
 

5K Race Male 40-49

 
1st
 236
OLav Rueppell
00:19:16.5
 6:12/mile
 48
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 216
MARK LINDSAY
00:21:06.0
 6:48/mile
 48
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 4156
MARK TOSCZAK
00:21:35.4
 6:57/mile
 48
 M
 9
 

5K Race Female 50-59

 
1st
 4107
BETH MILFORD
00:28:14.5
 9:04/mile
 57
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 4055
LISA BULLARD
00:32:02.6
 10:17/mile
 51
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 4181
CINDY BENNETT
00:33:38.8
 10:48/mile
 54
 F
 31
 

5K Race Male 50-59

 
1st
 4053
DANIEL BULLARD
00:26:17.9
 8:28/mile
 50
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 4189
mark kerr
00:27:22.8
 8:48/mile
 58
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 4172
JOE COLLINS
00:27:56.2
 8:59/mile
 53
 M
 30
 

5K Race Female 60+

 
1st
 4047
DEE PRINCE
00:39:35.2
 12:44/mile
 63
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 4076
NANN GREENE
00:41:48.7
 13:25/mile
 65
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 4169
LAURA YONTZ
00:42:33.5
 13:40/mile
 65
 F
 56
 

5K Race Male 60+

 
1st
 220
MICHAEL MATTI
00:25:06.3
 8:05/mile
 61
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 4096
WALLY KERNODLE
00:25:50.3
 8:19/mile
 68
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 226
MICHAEL ROSS
00:30:58.3
 9:58/mile
 61
 M
 34