Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Great Cape Escape
Elon, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K Race
10K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Race Overall Females
1st
228
Krichna Sowles
00:45:12.7
7:17/mile
46
F
1
2nd
2654
Laura Bradford
00:47:03.1
7:35/mile
35
F
2
3rd
2683
Lauren Oler
00:48:13.6
7:46/mile
37
F
3
10K Race Overall Males
1st
2653
John Boschini
00:39:34.0
6:22/mile
30
M
1
2nd
222
Nick Milford
00:41:05.5
6:37/mile
34
M
2
3rd
235
Taylor Adams
00:41:39.7
6:43/mile
25
M
3
10K Race Male 14 & Under
1st
2687
William Pait
01:09:00.4
11:06/mile
8
M
30
2nd
2686
Matthew Pait
01:09:03.7
11:07/mile
8
M
32
10K Race Female 15-19
1st
2661
Ellie Cramer
00:58:43.2
9:28/mile
18
F
15
2nd
2694
Rachel Sommer
00:58:43.2
9:28/mile
18
F
16
10K Race Male 15-19
1st
2668
Gregor Grassie
00:57:00.2
9:10/mile
18
M
23
2nd
2682
Tyler Musante
00:58:53.0
9:29/mile
18
M
24
3rd
215
Grant Lindsay
01:02:03.1
10:00/mile
15
M
27
10K Race Female 20-24
1st
205
Sarah Boggins
00:51:44.6
8:20/mile
21
F
6
2nd
206
Brianna Borsheim
00:53:09.5
8:34/mile
23
F
9
3rd
2677
Emma Mccabe
00:58:16.5
9:23/mile
20
F
14
10K Race Male 20-24
1st
229
Nolan Sponseller
00:43:47.0
7:03/mile
24
M
5
2nd
231
Tucker Thompson
00:48:12.0
7:46/mile
23
M
8
3rd
225
Konnor Porro
00:50:20.2
8:06/mile
21
M
11
10K Race Female 25-29
1st
2675
Aphton Lang
00:51:03.7
8:13/mile
29
F
5
2nd
2662
Audrey De los reyes
00:53:03.9
8:32/mile
26
F
8
3rd
2659
Staci Cohen
00:56:12.9
9:03/mile
26
F
13
10K Race Male 25-29
1st
2695
Brandon Wong
00:53:03.9
8:32/mile
25
M
16
2nd
211
Alex Hatzenbuhler
01:06:17.3
10:40/mile
26
M
29
10K Race Female 30-39
1st
2691
Caitlyn Pullins
00:49:06.0
7:55/mile
33
F
4
2nd
2669
Nathalie Harris
00:54:28.5
8:47/mile
36
F
10
3rd
2657
Jennifer Burgess
01:21:30.0
13:07/mile
35
F
26
10K Race Male 30-39
1st
2696
Joseph Santin
00:47:42.7
7:41/mile
30
M
7
2nd
2665
Micah Fox
00:49:36.3
7:59/mile
34
M
9
3rd
207
Andrew Craft
00:52:46.4
8:30/mile
36
M
15
10K Race Female 40-49
1st
224
Amanda Pherson
00:52:24.9
8:26/mile
40
F
7
2nd
2666
Dawn Furnas
00:55:30.6
8:56/mile
41
F
11
3rd
2681
Tracey Morrow
00:55:34.2
8:57/mile
44
F
12
10K Race Male 40-49
1st
236
Olav Rueppell
00:42:21.6
6:49/mile
48
M
4
2nd
216
Mark Lindsay
00:44:28.4
7:10/mile
48
M
6
3rd
221
James Meeks
01:01:57.9
9:58/mile
49
M
25
10K Race Female 50-59
1st
219
Clare Matti
01:27:57.3
14:09/mile
57
F
28
2nd
2679
Gwynn Meeks
01:38:45.5
15:53/mile
52
F
34
10K Race Male 50-59
1st
2678
Bill Mccarter
00:52:31.6
8:27/mile
58
M
14
2nd
2672
Jeffrey Jones
00:55:24.5
8:55/mile
58
M
21
3rd
2676
Deon Louw
01:02:01.4
10:00/mile
51
M
26
10K Race Female 60+
1st
2673
Donna Knight
01:09:08.7
11:08/mile
68
F
22
2nd
2692
Sharon Richardson
01:16:33.4
12:19/mile
64
F
25
10K Race Male 60+
1st
2664
Mark Fox
00:49:36.4
7:59/mile
62
M
10
2nd
220
Michael Matti
00:54:05.2
8:43/mile
61
M
20
3rd
226
Michael Ross
01:12:14.4
11:37/mile
61
M
33